514-214-8333

Bungalow

mls 28264215
549 000 $
313, Rue Colonia
Châteauguay
Source : PROPRIO DIRECT, Real Estate Agency
313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay
313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay313, Rue Colonia, Châteauguay
Photos
 
Map
 

Bungalow

Residential
13 rooms   5 bedrooms (2 in basement)   2 bathrooms
Beautiful detached home with cathedral high ceiling detached house, 5 bedrooms and two complete baths, a garage and a swimming pool, located on a quiet street in a family friendly neighborhood. Close to all amenities. Lots of updates and renovations done by the current owner -roof 2021, pool 2023, kitchen 2021, thermo pomp 2023, dish washer 2023, basement finished in 2021 and more. Large backyard with no neighbours in the back. Basement hase a separate entrance leading to the back yard. Large driveway that can park 5 cars. Very easy to visit and immediate occupancy.

Included

Fridge, Dish washer and dehumidifier

Occupation delay: 30 days

Features

Available services
Fire detector
Basement
Finished basement, 6 feet and over
Equipment available
Private yard, Wall-mounted heat pump, Central heat pump
Landscaping
Land / Yard lined with hedges, Landscape, Fenced
Parking
Garage, 6 Outdoor
Pool
Above-ground, Heated
Proximity
Elementary school, Public transport, Daycare centre, Park - green area, High school, Highway, Hospital, Bicycle path

Year built
1963
Front
27 feet
Depth
40 feet

Rooms

Ground floor
 
Living room
O
Wood
12' x 20' (irregular)
Primary bedroom
Wood
10'5" x 12'5"
Bedroom
Wood
10' x 10'5"
Bedroom
Wood
8'5" x 9'
Bathroom
Tiles
4'5" x 7'
Dining room
Floating floor
8' x 9'5"
Kitchen
Floating floor
8' x 9'5"
Solarium
incomplete
Floor: floating floor
14' x 16'
Basement
 
Family room
Floating floor
15'5" x 16' (irregular)
Bedroom
Floating floor
11' x 11'5"
Bedroom
Floating floor
6'5" x 11'
Bathroom
Ceramic tiles
5' x 8'5"
Laundry room
Ceramic tiles
5' x 8'5"

Renovations

Basement
2012
 
Kitchen
2021
 
Floors
2021
 
Bathroom
2021
 
Roof - covering
2021
 
Heat
2022
 

Lot

Front
57 feet
Depth
94 feet

Evaluation (2025)

Building
253 200 $
Lot
217 700 $
Total:
470 900 $

Expenses

 
Monthly
Yearly
Municipal Taxes (2025)
473 $
5 673 $
School taxes (2024)
22 $
269 $
Total:
495 $
5 942 $

Addenda

Lots of updates and renovations:
-Wall on garage driveway redone in summer 2021
-Kitchen redone in 2021
-Both bathroom redone in 2021
-Basement finished in 2021 with 2 basement rooms and
laundry room added
-Solarium started in 2023 (permits available)
-Swimming pool installed in 2023 and a brand new pomp was
installed in summer of 2025
-Thermo pomp installed in 2023
-Hot water tank installed in 2024
-New Dish washer installed in 2023
-New Kitchen patio door replaced in 2021
Print
Print without image
Share
Luc Jodoin
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
ROYAL LEPAGE VILLAGE
Real Estate Agency
514-214-8333
450-691-6556

Your mortgage

Loan-Mortgage: $
Down payment: $
% of interest rate: %
Rates are indicative only; please enter your rate.
Amortization period: years
Payment frequency:  
 
Payment: $
Total of payments: $
Total of interests: $